Stocks · Technology · Services-Computer Integrated Systems Design

CACI INTERNATIONAL INC /DE/

CACI Clue Score47
United States Fiscal year ends June CIK 0000016058
$610.65 +1.88% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $610.65 +123.49% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 12 Oct 2016. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2017Revenue4.35Operating income0.30Net income0.16EPS, diluted6.53Fiscal year 2018Revenue4.47 +2.6%Operating income0.34Net income0.30 +84.0%EPS, diluted11.93 +82.7%Fiscal year 2019Revenue4.99 +11.6%Operating income0.38Net income0.27 −11.8%EPS, diluted10.46 −12.3%Fiscal year 2020Revenue5.72 +14.7%Operating income0.46Net income0.32 +21.0%EPS, diluted12.61 +20.6%Fiscal year 2021Revenue6.04 +5.7%Operating income0.54Net income0.46 +42.3%EPS, diluted18.30 +45.1%Fiscal year 2022Revenue6.20 +2.6%Operating income0.50Net income0.37 −19.8%EPS, diluted15.49 −15.4%Fiscal year 2023Revenue6.70 +8.1%Operating income0.57Net income0.38 +4.9%EPS, diluted16.43 +6.1%Fiscal year 2024Revenue7.66 +14.3%Operating income0.65Net income0.42 +9.1%EPS, diluted18.60 +13.2%Fiscal year 2025Revenue8.63 +12.6%Operating income0.76Net income0.50 +19.0%EPS, diluted22.32 +20.0%Fiscal year 2026Revenue9.57 +10.9%Operating income0.92Net income0.54 +7.2%EPS, diluted24.16 +8.2%
FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Revenue 4.35 4.47 4.99 5.72 6.04 6.20 6.70 7.66 8.63 9.57
Growth +2.6% +11.6% +14.7% +5.7% +2.6% +8.1% +14.3% +12.6% +10.9%
Operating income 0.30 0.34 0.38 0.46 0.54 0.50 0.57 0.65 0.76 0.92
Net income 0.16 0.30 0.27 0.32 0.46 0.37 0.38 0.42 0.50 0.54
Growth +84.0% −11.8% +21.0% +42.3% −19.8% +4.9% +9.1% +19.0% +7.2%
EPS, diluted 6.53 11.93 10.46 12.61 18.30 15.49 16.43 18.60 22.32 24.16
Growth +82.7% −12.3% +20.6% +45.1% −15.4% +6.1% +13.2% +20.0% +8.2%

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2017Operating margin6.8%Net margin3.8%Free cash flow margin5.5%Fiscal year 2018Operating margin7.6%Net margin6.7%Free cash flow margin6.3%Fiscal year 2019Operating margin7.6%Net margin5.3%Free cash flow margin10.2%Fiscal year 2020Operating margin8.0%Net margin5.6%Free cash flow margin7.8%Fiscal year 2021Operating margin8.9%Net margin7.6%Free cash flow margin8.6%Fiscal year 2022Operating margin8.0%Net margin5.9%Free cash flow margin10.8%Fiscal year 2023Operating margin8.5%Net margin5.7%Free cash flow margin4.8%Fiscal year 2024Operating margin8.5%Net margin5.5%Free cash flow margin5.7%Fiscal year 2025Operating margin8.9%Net margin5.8%Free cash flow margin5.6%Fiscal year 2026Operating margin9.6%Net margin5.6%Free cash flow margin8.2%
FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Operating margin 6.8% 7.6% 7.6% 8.0% 8.9% 8.0% 8.5% 8.5% 8.9% 9.6%
Net margin 3.8% 6.7% 5.3% 5.6% 7.6% 5.9% 5.7% 5.5% 5.8% 5.6%
Free cash flow margin 5.5% 6.3% 10.2% 7.8% 8.6% 10.8% 4.8% 5.7% 5.6% 8.2%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2017Operating cash flow0.28Capital expenditure−0.04Free cash flow0.24Buybacks−0.00Fiscal year 2018Operating cash flow0.32Capital expenditure−0.04Free cash flow0.28 +17.6%Buybacks−0.01Fiscal year 2019Operating cash flow0.56Capital expenditure−0.05Free cash flow0.51 +81.3%Buybacks−0.01Fiscal year 2020Operating cash flow0.52Capital expenditure−0.07Free cash flow0.45 −12.0%Buybacks−0.01Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow0.59Capital expenditure−0.07Free cash flow0.52 +16.3%Buybacks−0.51Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow0.75Capital expenditure−0.07Free cash flow0.67 +29.3%Buybacks−0.01Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow0.39Capital expenditure−0.06Free cash flow0.32 −51.7%Buybacks−0.27Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow0.50Capital expenditure−0.06Free cash flow0.43 +33.7%Buybacks−0.16Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow0.55Capital expenditure−0.07Free cash flow0.48 +11.0%Buybacks−0.17Fiscal year 2026Operating cash flow0.89Capital expenditure−0.11Free cash flow0.78 +62.0%Buybacks−0.02
FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Operating cash flow 0.28 0.32 0.56 0.52 0.59 0.75 0.39 0.50 0.55 0.89
Capital expenditure −0.04 −0.04 −0.05 −0.07 −0.07 −0.07 −0.06 −0.06 −0.07 −0.11
Free cash flow 0.24 0.28 0.51 0.45 0.52 0.67 0.32 0.43 0.48 0.78
Growth +17.6% +81.3% −12.0% +16.3% +29.3% −51.7% +33.7% +11.0% +62.0%
Buybacks −0.00 −0.01 −0.01 −0.01 −0.51 −0.01 −0.27 −0.16 −0.17 −0.02

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
CashTotal debt
Fiscal year 2017Cash0.07Total debt1.23Net cash (debt)−1.17Shareholders’ equity1.79Debt to equity0.69Fiscal year 2018Cash0.07Total debt1.06Net cash (debt)−1.00Shareholders’ equity2.11Debt to equity0.50Fiscal year 2019Cash0.07Total debt1.67Net cash (debt)−1.59Shareholders’ equity2.37Debt to equity0.70Fiscal year 2020Cash0.11Total debt1.40Net cash (debt)−1.30Shareholders’ equity2.66Debt to equity0.53Fiscal year 2021Cash0.09Total debt1.74Net cash (debt)−1.65Shareholders’ equity2.67Debt to equity0.65Fiscal year 2022Cash0.11Total debt1.73Net cash (debt)−1.62Shareholders’ equity3.05Debt to equity0.57Fiscal year 2023Cash0.12Total debt1.70Net cash (debt)−1.58Shareholders’ equity3.22Debt to equity0.53Fiscal year 2024Cash0.13Total debt1.54Net cash (debt)−1.41Shareholders’ equity3.52Debt to equity0.44Fiscal year 2025Cash0.11Total debt2.92Net cash (debt)−2.81Shareholders’ equity3.89Debt to equity0.75Fiscal year 2026Cash0.19Total debt4.90Net cash (debt)−4.71Shareholders’ equity4.46Debt to equity1.10
FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Cash 0.07 0.07 0.07 0.11 0.09 0.11 0.12 0.13 0.11 0.19
Total debt 1.23 1.06 1.67 1.40 1.74 1.73 1.70 1.54 2.92 4.90
Net cash (debt) −1.17 −1.00 −1.59 −1.30 −1.65 −1.62 −1.58 −1.41 −2.81 −4.71
Shareholders’ equity 1.79 2.11 2.37 2.66 2.67 3.05 3.22 3.52 3.89 4.46
Debt to equity 0.69 0.50 0.70 0.53 0.65 0.57 0.53 0.44 0.75 1.10

In billions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2026 · 10-K

Cash flow

In billions of USD, except per-share figures; shares in millions. Fiscal years ending June, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2017 30 Jun 2017 FY2018 30 Jun 2018 FY2019 30 Jun 2019 FY2020 30 Jun 2020 FY2021 30 Jun 2021 FY2022 30 Jun 2022 FY2023 30 Jun 2023 FY2024 30 Jun 2024 FY2025 30 Jun 2025 FY2026 30 Jun 2026
Operations
0.28 0.32 0.56 0.52 0.59 0.75 0.39 0.50 0.55 0.89
Growth +14.3% +72.7% −6.6% +14.2% +25.9% −48.0% +28.2% +10.0% +62.1%
n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 0.07 0.07 0.08
Investment
−0.04 −0.04 −0.05 −0.07 −0.07 −0.07 −0.06 −0.06 −0.07 −0.11
calc 0.24 0.28 0.51 0.45 0.52 0.67 0.32 0.43 0.48 0.78
Growth +17.6% +81.3% −12.0% +16.3% +29.3% −51.7% +33.7% +11.0% +62.0%
calc 9.49 11.08 19.98 17.52 20.77 28.34 13.85 19.21 21.50 35.18
−0.02 −0.11 −1.13 −0.18 −0.43 −0.69 −0.08 −0.15 −1.76 −2.73
Financing
−0.24 −0.21 0.58 −0.30 −0.19 −0.02 −0.32 −0.33 1.18 1.93
−0.00 −0.01 −0.01 −0.01 −0.51 −0.01 −0.27 −0.16 −0.17 −0.02

Lines marked calc are worked out here from filed figures; point at one for how. Capital expenditure, dividends and buybacks are shown as money out, so negative.