Stocks · Consumer discretionary · Services-Miscellaneous Amusement & Recreation

Falcon's Beyond Global, Inc.

FBYD Clue Score32
United States Fiscal year ends December CIK 0001937987
$8.91 +1.14% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $8.91 −40.36% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 6 Oct 2023. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2022Revenue16.0Operating income−17.3Net income−17.4Fiscal year 2023Revenue18.2 +14.4%Operating income−57.2Net income−430.9EPS, diluted−5.59Fiscal year 2024Revenue6.7 −63.0%Operating income−15.9Net income149.5EPS, diluted1.41Fiscal year 2025Revenue14.9 +120.8%Operating income−13.4Net income6.3 −95.8%EPS, diluted0.03
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue 16.0 18.2 6.7 14.9
Growth +14.4% −63.0% +120.8%
Operating income −17.3 −57.2 −15.9 −13.4
Net income −17.4 −430.9 149.5 6.3
Growth −95.8%
EPS, diluted n/a −5.59 1.41 0.03

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2022Operating margin−108.7%Net margin−109.3%Free cash flow margin−122.9%Fiscal year 2023Operating margin−313.3%Net margin−2,362.0%Free cash flow margin−130.1%Fiscal year 2024Operating margin−235.2%Net margin2,216.2%Free cash flow margin−186.3%Fiscal year 2025Operating margin−90.0%Net margin42.4%Free cash flow margin−166.2%
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating margin −108.7% −313.3% −235.2% −90.0%
Net margin −109.3% −2,362.0% 2,216.2% 42.4%
Free cash flow margin −122.9% −130.1% −186.3% −166.2%

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow−19.3Capital expenditure−0.3Free cash flow−19.6Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow−23.4Capital expenditure−0.3Free cash flow−23.7Fiscal year 2024Operating cash flow−12.6Capital expenditure−0.0Free cash flow−12.6Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow−24.6Capital expenditure−0.2Free cash flow−24.8
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow −19.3 −23.4 −12.6 −24.6
Capital expenditure −0.3 −0.3 −0.0 −0.2
Free cash flow −19.6 −23.7 −12.6 −24.8
Growth

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
CashTotal debt
Fiscal year 2022Cash8.4Total debt33.1Net cash (debt)−24.8Shareholders’ equity68.4Debt to equity0.48Fiscal year 2023Cash0.7Total debt29.6Net cash (debt)−28.9Shareholders’ equity−57.1Fiscal year 2024Cash0.8Total debt32.7Net cash (debt)−31.9Shareholders’ equity−9.0Fiscal year 2025Cash1.9Total debt14.2Net cash (debt)−12.4Shareholders’ equity11.9Debt to equity1.19
FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 8.4 0.7 0.8 1.9
Total debt 33.1 29.6 32.7 14.2
Net cash (debt) −24.8 −28.9 −31.9 −12.4
Shareholders’ equity 68.4 −57.1 −9.0 11.9
Debt to equity 0.48 n/a n/a 1.19

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Ratios

Percentages worked out from the filed figures; debt to equity in times. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2022 31 Dec 2022 FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024 FY2025 31 Dec 2025
Margins
−108.7% −313.3% −235.2% −90.0%
−109.3% −2,363.8% 2,216.2% 42.4%
−109.3% −2,362.0% 2,216.2% 42.4%
−122.9% −130.1% −186.3% −166.2%
Spending
17.4% 6.8% 2.7% n/a
115.6% 153.8% 332.2% 171.2%
2.0% 1.7% 0.2% 1.0%
n/a n/a 0.0% −0.0%
Returns
−25.5% n/a n/a 52.9%
−15.5% −680.1% 244.1% 9.5%
Balance and payout
0.48 n/a n/a 1.19
39.1% 871.8% 132.8% 64.3%