Stocks · Technology · Services-Computer Processing & Data Preparation

Next Technology Holding Inc.

NXTT Clue Score51
United States Fiscal year ends December CIK 0001784970
$5.30 +1.15% Close, 9 Oct 2026
Price $5.30 +32.83% Close, 9 Oct 2026

Closing prices at the end of each trading day, from 23 Jul 2020. Not a live quote. Adjusted for share splits, so the line has no step at a split; dividends are not added back. P/E and P/FCF are the market value over the last full fiscal year's net income or free cash flow, as public on each day, so they step once a year when the annual report comes out. A hatched band marks a stretch with none: a year of net loss, or of cash burnt.

Revenue and profit

What the business sells, and what is left of it. Point at a year for the detail.
RevenueOperating incomeNet income
Fiscal year 2019Net income−0.4Fiscal year 2020Revenue6.3Operating income3.8Net income2.7Fiscal year 2021Revenue14.4 +129.3%Operating income6.0Net income5.2 +93.5%Fiscal year 2022Revenue11.7 −18.8%Operating income−6.8Net income−9.2 −277.0%EPS, diluted−5.60Fiscal year 2023Revenue2.6 −77.4%Operating income−1.2Net income−9.9EPS, diluted2.10Fiscal year 2024Revenue1.8 −31.6%Operating income−0.0Net income21.5EPS, diluted746.00Fiscal year 2025Revenue11.6 +545.3%Operating income−80.2Net income143.2 +564.5%EPS, diluted61.77
FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Revenue n/a 6.3 14.4 11.7 2.6 1.8 11.6
Growth +129.3% −18.8% −77.4% −31.6% +545.3%
Operating income n/a 3.8 6.0 −6.8 −1.2 −0.0 −80.2
Net income −0.4 2.7 5.2 −9.2 −9.9 21.5 143.2
Growth +93.5% −277.0% +564.5%
EPS, diluted n/a n/a n/a −5.60 2.10 746.00 61.77

Margins

How much of each dollar of revenue it keeps. Point at a year for the detail.
Gross marginOperating marginNet margin
Fiscal year 2019Fiscal year 2020Gross margin90.2%Operating margin59.9%Net margin42.7%Free cash flow margin18.5%Fiscal year 2021Gross margin81.4%Operating margin41.7%Net margin36.0%Free cash flow margin−29.0%Fiscal year 2022Gross margin16.9%Operating margin−58.2%Net margin−78.5%Free cash flow margin−329.8%Fiscal year 2023Gross margin54.3%Operating margin−47.0%Net margin−376.7%Fiscal year 2024Gross margin59.4%Operating margin−0.9%Net margin1,196.8%Fiscal year 2025Gross margin15.1%Operating margin−690.5%Net margin1,232.6%
FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Gross margin n/a 90.2% 81.4% 16.9% 54.3% 59.4% 15.1%
Operating margin n/a 59.9% 41.7% −58.2% −47.0% −0.9% −690.5%
Net margin n/a 42.7% 36.0% −78.5% −376.7% 1,196.8% 1,232.6%
Free cash flow margin n/a 18.5% −29.0% −329.8% n/a n/a n/a

Cash flow

The cash the business makes, what it reinvests, and what it hands back. Point at a year for the detail.
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
Fiscal year 2019Fiscal year 2020Operating cash flow1.2Capital expenditure0.0Free cash flow1.2Fiscal year 2021Operating cash flow−3.8Capital expenditure−0.4Free cash flow−4.2 −458.8%Fiscal year 2022Operating cash flow−37.8Capital expenditure−0.7Free cash flow−38.5Fiscal year 2023Operating cash flow20.2Fiscal year 2024Fiscal year 2025Operating cash flow−3.1
FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Operating cash flow n/a 1.2 −3.8 −37.8 20.2 n/a −3.1
Capital expenditure n/a 0.0 −0.4 −0.7 n/a n/a n/a
Free cash flow n/a 1.2 −4.2 −38.5 n/a n/a n/a
Growth −458.8%

Balance sheet

What it holds against what it owes, at each year end. Point at a year for the detail.
Cash
Fiscal year 2019Cash6.6Shareholders’ equity4.8Fiscal year 2020Cash4.6Shareholders’ equity8.9Fiscal year 2021Cash0.6Shareholders’ equity14.5Fiscal year 2022Cash0.0Shareholders’ equity41.7Fiscal year 2023Cash0.7Shareholders’ equity44.7Fiscal year 2024Cash0.7Shareholders’ equity81.6Fiscal year 2025Cash5.6Shareholders’ equity455.6
FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025
Cash 6.6 4.6 0.6 0.0 0.7 0.7 5.6
Shareholders’ equity 4.8 8.9 14.5 41.7 44.7 81.6 455.6

In millions of USD, except per-share figures and ratios. Fiscal years, as last filed with the SEC.

Financial statements FY2025 · 10-K

Ratios

Percentages worked out from the filed figures; debt to equity in times. Fiscal years ending December, each column as last filed with the SEC.
Click a line to chart it
Fiscal year FY2019 31 Dec 2019 FY2020 31 Dec 2020 FY2021 31 Dec 2021 FY2022 31 Dec 2022 FY2023 31 Dec 2023 FY2024 31 Dec 2024 FY2025 31 Dec 2025
Margins
n/a 90.2% 81.4% 16.9% 54.3% 59.4% 15.1%
n/a 59.9% 41.7% −58.2% −47.0% −0.9% −690.5%
n/a 61.2% 43.8% −58.2% 119.7% 1,654.3% 1,718.1%
n/a 42.7% 36.0% −78.5% −376.7% 1,196.8% 1,232.6%
n/a 18.5% −29.0% −329.8% n/a n/a n/a
Spending
n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 124.7%
n/a 30.3% 39.7% 58.2% 101.3% 60.4% 574.5%
n/a 0.0% 2.9% 5.9% n/a n/a n/a
n/a 30.3% 17.8% n/a 4.1% 27.7% 28.3%
Returns
−8.7% 30.1% 35.6% −22.0% −22.2% 26.4% 31.4%
−6.3% 19.8% 26.6% −19.7% −20.3% 23.2% 27.3%
Balance and payout
27.1% 34.3% 25.4% 10.4% 8.6% 12.1% 13.1%